We are busy counting up all of the nominations to find out who made it to the shortlist but in the meantime, are any of you interested to find out if you were nominated?
See below for the full list of nominations. Congratulations to all of those who were nominated. It means that your customers & users really value you and the service that you provide. Well done!
Clarks
Dragonfly, Knaresborough
Early learning centre
Everything but the baby
Flutterlily
H & M
Hopscotch Harrogate
Jojo Maman Bebe
Joules
Little Alligators, Cold Bath Road
Milk and Honey
Mrs Smiths Cafe
Perfect Bows
Primark
Shooligans
Smiggle
Still Gorgeous
Stomp
The Tipi
Waterstones
Academy Childcare
Bedale Day Nursery
Brackenfield Nursery
Brookbabes – Wetherby
Coppice valley Nursery
Footprints Day Nursery
Gateways at Saltergate School
Green Gables
Happy Jays Boroughbridge
Happy Jays Harrogate
Harcourt Day Nursery
Hartbeeps
Kids at heart – nidderdale day nursery
Kindercare Hornbeam Park
Kindercare Pannal ash
Little Dragons
Magic Tree Nursery (at Belmont Grosvenor)
Nippers Nursery, Knaresborough
Pennypot Nursery
Performatots Harrogate
Play Away Day Nursery
Red kite children’s day nursery
Red kite thistle hill
Safe Hands Nursery Kent Road
Saltergate nursery.
Smarties Day Nursery and Pre-School
St Johns Playgroup
The academy childcare (now david lloyd)
Tiny Teapots Day Nursery
Twinkles Knaresborough
Western Day Nursery
Woodlands Day Nursery
Academy Childcare
Bankfield (now known as Highfield Pre-prep)
Bright sparks pre school play group
Burn Bridge Pre school
Busy Bees Pre-school
Coppice Park Nursery
Deepdle community Pre School
Footprints Day nursery preschool
Gateways at Saltergate School
Highfield Pre- School
Kettlesing Pre-school
Kirkby malzeard pre school
Little crickets
Little dragons pre school
Magic Tree Nursery (at Belmont Grosvenor)
Noah’s ark
Oatlands Pre School
Performatots Harrogate
Playaway Day Nursery pre school
Red kite (thistle hill)
Safehands, Kent Road, Harrogate
Saltergate pre school
Scriven Park
Smarties Day Nursery and Pre-School
St John’s Playgroup
St Josephs preschool
Tiny Teapots Day Nursery
Western Nursery
Woodlands day nursery pre school
ACTAcademy
Adversity United
AK Family Karate
Amazing Babies
Baby May Massage
Baby Sensory
Bakeamajigs/Makamajigs/Singamajigs
Brightwater Swim School
Chatsworth dance
Chris Jones Martial Arts
Dragonfly Yoga
Enjoy a ball
Freedom Performing Arts
Hannah’s creative art at creative dance studio
Harrogate & Knaresborough Toy Library
Harrogate Gymnastics
Harrogate school of swimming
Harrogate theatre
Hartbeeps
HDDC (Harrogate district dance company)
Heartbeeps
Jackie Lowe – Baby Massage @ Children Centes
Kidercize at Kidz Play
Knaresborough Judo Club
Little Athletes Knaresborough
Lotus learners
Lynton Dance Academy
Mini Kicks Harrogate
Mini medics Watson training services
Needlepoint Art & Craft Cafe
Painting Pots
PQA
Rhythm Time
Ripon stage academy
Rudding Park Golf tots
Rugby Tots
Soccerkidz
Sporting Influence
Storyline at Creative Kids
Summerbell Dance Academy
Swim tots
The Creation Station Harrogate
The little gym
Turtle tots
Water Babies
Western Primary Parent and Toddler group
Billy Bob’s Ice Cream Parlour
Birchfield farm
Camp hill
Flamingo Land
Forbidden corner
Goose
Henshaws arts and crafts centre
Hesketh Farm Park
Lightwater Valley
Monk Park Farm
National railway museum
Newby Hall
Piglets adventure farm
Pots 2 Go Ceramic Cafe, Harrogate
RHS Harlow Carr Gardens
Stockeld Park
Studfold Adventure Trail
Sundown adventure
Thorpe Perrow
Valley Gardens
Winkies soft play
Al Bivio Hornbeam Park
Ask Italian Harrogate
Baltzersens
Bettys
Billy Bob’s Ice Cream Parlour
Burgers and More
Carluccios
Chiquitos
Crepes & Creams
Damn Yankee
Everyman cinema
Filmore and union
Fodder on the Hoof
George at Wormald
Goose
Indulge at Hornbeam Park
Jamie’s Italian
La feria
Lucia’s
Mrs Smith’s Cafe
Nandos
NJ’s
Old spring well
Papas
Pitcher and piano
Pizza Express
Prezzo
Shalimar
So Bar, Otley Road
Starling
Stuzzi
The cud life
The George at Wormald Green
The park
The Squinting Cat
Tilly Peppers, Cold Bath Road
Valentino’s, Ripon
Waterstones Cafe
Yo sushi
Zizzi
Actacademy
Billy Bob’s
Bluebell Party Tents
Goose
Harrogate Gymnastics club
Howdie Doodie
Kidzplay
Mini Kicks
Needle Point Sewing and Craft Cafe
Painting Pots Knaresborough
Pizza Express
Princess Quarters
Rascals Entertainment
Riggmoor Reindeer & mobile petting farm
The Academy Health Club
The Creation Station
Winkies soft play
Annie Robinson, Blooming Babies
Catherine Stork, BCT Accountants
Claire Charlton, My Expert Midwife/ Massage
Coral Atkinson Velveteen Babies
Emma Povey
Hayley Anderson-Richards
Jennie Summerbell-Summerbell Dance Academy
Jenny Rowlands
Josy Thompson, Funcare Ltd
Katie Harrison – Picture News Director
Kelly Bartle- woodlands day nursery
Kelly Coates
Kelly Nevett- Actacademy
Kerry Anne Hamilton, Fluffy and Squidge
Laura Dudley from Painting Pots
Leah Coates
Lesley Gilchrist My Expert Midwife
Lisa Mee, Kidzplay
Louise – fizzy fox in ripley!
Louise Aikman – Harrogate school of swimming
Melanie Vauvelle-Don (Rascals)
Michelle bellmont (say it write)
Nicola green perfect bows
Paula Stewart (Turtle Tots North Yorkshire)
Phillipa Smith – Mrs Smith’s Cafe
Rachel Howard, Goose
Rachel Hick (Fitness for Mums)
Rheanna Dunnington
Ruth Ward-Watson
Sally Oddy, MeetOtherMums.com
Sam Rich Schools Out
Sarah Lou Harper Little Reds Homemade Gifts
Sharon Fisher- The Creation Station Harrogate
Stella Riley- Water Babies
Suzanne Searle – Flutterlily
The Crystal Buddha, Knaresborough
Tory Hardy Water Babies
Verity Hardcastle – Shampooches
Victoria Hardy
Alice McIntyre
Caroline Winter
Chanice Windham
Claire Airey
Claire Greensit – Honeybeez Ripon
Claire Johnson
Clementine Rhodes
Denise Bowden-falvey
Emma Quick
Heide Williams
Helen Bassham
Imogen Gentle
Jill Stetson
Karen Grainger
Katina Lacey
Lauren Parkinson Haynes
Linda bolland
Little hands child minding
Louise kendall
Pippa Dale Addison
Ruth O’Neil
Samantha Taylor
Sara Scurrah
Stephanie Fagan (Mud and Puddle childcare)
Sue Harrison
Vickie Lamb
Zoe Atkinson
Abby Atkinson, woodlands nursery
Alison Hakes – St Wilfrid\’s School in Ripon
Ami Stott (Rhythm Time teacher)
Anne-Marie Moore – Woodlands Day Nursery
Ashleigh Christie (Aspin Park Primary – now Rossett Acre)
Bambi Wainwright
Caroline at the Bilton Children\’s Centre
Caroline Ingham Tiny Teapots Nursery
Cassie Ward, Woodlands day nursery
Cathy de Swardt
Charlotte Voakes – Grove Road School
Chris Parsons
Christie Bailey at Smarties Childcare in Ripley
Claire Baxter from Brightwater Swim School
Claire Bentall at Tiny Teapots
Claire Magill, Western School
Clare Collins – playaway
Diane Hall (little crickets pre school)
Emma Dickenson, Playaways Day Nursery
Fay Barker
Fay Bartle
Gillian Fitzgibbon – Hookstone Chase
Hannah Ley
Heather Ellis at Performatots
Heide Williams – Playaway
Helen Barker
Helen Green (Magic Tree Nursery)
Jacqueline Summerton
Jade Fennell, Play Away, Harrogate
Jane Hudson
Jane Norman
Jayne Hall (Tiny Teapots Nursery)
Jo Martin – Class teacher, Willow Tree Primary School, Harrogate
Juliet obrien @ footprints Day nursery
Kelly Bartle, woodlands day nursery
Kelly Nevett – Actacademy
Laura Deaton
Laura Doyle
Lauren at Playaway Day Nursery
Lauren Meakes
Leonnie Holgate
Lisa swift
Louise Aikman Harrogate School of Swimming
Lucy Washbrook (safehands)
Lydia Maw Burn Bridge Pre-School
Manda Paver, Little Dragons
Mandie at Little Crickets
Mandie Tissieman
Matt Pullan (Funcare/ Rascals Entertainment)
Michelle Read
Miss Arkley, Western School
Miss Heather Ellis from performatots
Miss Hindle – Western Primary
MISS JONES – WESTERN
Miss Kirby-Willowtree Primary School
Miss North from Aspin Park School Knaresborough
Miss Ritchie, Willow Tree
Miss Stockil
Miss Taylor, western Primary
Mr Hebblewhite from Western Primary School
Mr Knowles – Pannal primary school
Mr Nellis aspin primary
Mr Spindlow (aspin school)
Mrs Bourne Grove Road school
Mrs Darroch from saltergate pre school
Mrs Ellis – Highfield Pre Prep
Mrs fitzgibbon – Hookstone Chase school
Mrs Gains of Bishop Thornton CE Primary School
Mrs Gibbons Woodfield primary School
Mrs Handley, Killinghall Primary
Mrs Magill and we early years team at western primary school
Mrs Major – Western Primary
Mrs pennock – Ripley endowed primary school
Mrs Rainey Deputy Head Aspin Park Primary
Mrs scott
Mrs Zoe Staines, Western Pre School
Naomi Branton
Natalie Milburn – little dragons
Natasha Hudson PlayAway nursery
Nicola Njie
Norma Sinclair – Playaway
Paula Stewart (Turtle Tots North Yorkshire)
Pippa Dale Addison
Rachel Earnshaw Woodlands
Rachel Stockil
Rushell Palmer, Oatlands Pre-School
Ruth watson
Sam Pearson, Little Dragons, Harrogate
Sammy Smith
Sara Andersson
Sara Misa
Sarah from Woodlands
Sarah Oliver footprints Day nursery
Sophie Marie Johnston @ Belmont Grosvenor
Sophie Zealand, Katrina Hughes, Kidzplay, independent in schools
Stephanie Fagan at Mud and Puddles
Tiny Teapots
Tory Hardy – Water Babies
Tracy Hornby – Tiny Teapots
Victoria Hardy Water Babies